Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. J. OBRIEN (1395) 240612125 0 0 12/06/2024 5:40AM GASCONADE ELK HEAD RD 1.25 MILES SOUTH OF PETERSEN RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY OWEN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 79 YES BELLE, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES BELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.