Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475) 240612504 0 0 12/06/2024 10:12AM ST. CHARLES MO-94 EAST OF I-64 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 KIA SELTOS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ST. CHARLES, MO ACUITY EASTBOUND
1 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER ST CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. M. COLLINS (216) AND TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461).