Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 240612574 0 0 12/06/2024 10:50AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 21 NORTH OF PEACHTREE PLAZA DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 NO HILLSBORO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2024 FORD ECONOLINE MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES WARRENTON, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE OF PENNSYLVANIA NORTHBOUND
4 2015 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES FLETCHER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2013 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 77 YES HILLSBORO, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 SERIOUS NO HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 3, AND 4 STARTED TO SLOW IN RESPONSE TO A VEHICLE TURNING AHEAD. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP, STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3, STRIKING ITS REAR. VEHICLE 3 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 4, STRIKING ITS REAR. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.J. MAGNAN (357)