Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.R. BECHAUD (163) 240612840 0 0 12/06/2024 1:25PM LINCOLN HIGHWAY 61 NORTH OF DIETRICH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO ST. PETERS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR NO ST. PETERS, MO DRIVER LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CPL. G.C. LEACH (1240)