Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W.J. WOOD #1239 240613023 37.81447 -93.71911 12/06/2024 3:00PM CEDAR ROUTE N EIGHT MILES WEST OF HUMANSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP LIBERTY TOTAL TOWED BY MIKE'S WRECKER OF STOCKTON ADULT FEMALE 55 NO OREM, UTAH UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS NO OREM, UTAH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR CARE AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERCORRECTED, OVERTURNING OFF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A FENCE.