Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S A SWINK (246) 240613498 0 0 12/06/2024 7:09PM SHANNON US 60 AT COUNTY ROAD 681 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BAKERS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 20 YES BIRCH TREE,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2011 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BAKERS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 39 YES BIRCH TREE,MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES BIRCH TREE,MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO MERCY
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES BIRCH TREE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO ENTERED INTO THE INTERSECTION OF US 60 AND COUNTY ROAD 681 AND MADE IMPACT. VEHICLE ONE WAS WITNESSED TO BE TRAVELING WITHOUT HEADLIGHTS. ASSISTED BY MOUNTAIN VIEW FIRE AND POLICE DEPARTMENTS,SGT C A KIMES (556), CPL M BARRON (122), TPR E C MINGE (619), AND HOWELL COUNTY SHERIFF OFFICE.