Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T E ERPENBACH #532 240614177 37.5100277 -90.245138 12/07/2024 8:56AM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 229 4 MILES SOUTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE