Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.H. CROWE #201 240614427 38.3334772 -94.557753 12/07/2024 11:44AM JASPER ROUTE H THREE MILES NORTHEAST OF ASBURY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CRV TOTAL S&S TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES TOPEKA, KS TOWN AND COUNTRY INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL S&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 UNKNOWN ASBURY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES TOPEKA, KS DRIVER MERCY CARTHAGE
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 FATAL UNKNOWN ASBURY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SIMPSON FUNERAL HOME, WEBB CITY, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 106TH FATALITY FOR 2024. OCCURRED AS VEH1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2, CAUSING VEH2 TO OVERTURN. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1323 HOURS AT FREEMAN WEST BY DR VEER.