Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 240614520 0 0 12/07/2024 12:43PM SHELBY COUNTY ROAD 302 1 MILE WEST OF CLARENCE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 33 YES CLARENCE, MO DIRECT AUTO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES CLARENCE,MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES CLARENCE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
LOAD SHIFTED ON VEHICLE 1 CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE AND SHELBY COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.