Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N B POYNTER (526) 240614796 0 0 12/07/2024 3:30PM TEXAS HIGHWAY 17 SIX MILES NORTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 48 YES SALEM, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 48 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST A WHEEL, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.