Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER M. SMITH (811) AND MCIU #2 CORPORAL C.J. NORTH (564) 240615127 38.5999 -90.43462 12/07/2024 7:07PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND MO ROUTE 100 AT TALLIE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST LOUIS, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 FATAL EXEMPT ST LOUIS, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY DES PERES EMS
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON MISSOURI 100. PEDESTRIAN 1 WALKED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY DR CHARLES CAFFERY AT 1933 HOURS. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J.R. CAMPBELL (325), TPR. B.A. TEAGUE (1385), TPR. B.C. ROBERTS (529), AND DES PERES POLICE DEPARTMENT. CORRECTED REPORT