Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON (882) 240616080 0 0 12/08/2024 1:00PM LACLEDE HIGHWAY 64 FIVE MILES WEST OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC ATS TOTAL BACK WOOD'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2002 FORD TAURUS TOTAL C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES LEBANON, MO HAULER'S EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING VEHICLE 2 WHILE TURNING LEFT, RESULTING IN A CRASH.