Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R.A. METTEER (975) 240616171 38.32185 -90.49624 12/08/2024 2:00PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND OLD LEMAY FERRY SOUTH OF KLABLE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HARLEY DAVIDSON IRON 883 MINOR TOWED BY/TO LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED ON NORTHBOUND OLD LEMAY FERRY ROAD, SOUTH OF KLABLE ROAD, IN JEFFERSON COUNTY, MISSOURI. VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND MANUEVERING THROUGH A SHARP CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE #1 SLID ON THE WET PAVEMENT, CROSSED OVER THE CENTERLINE AND OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED TO SLIDE ACROSS THE PAVEMENT UNTIL IT TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD.