Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. R. KINMAN (521) 240616180 0 0 12/08/2024 2:09PM HOLT SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 68.2MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 65 YES SAVANNAH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE YES SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ATCHISON HOLT AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I 29. VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDAIL, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVERS SIDE FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. L. EBERSOLD (381) AND CPL. J. D. FARMER (390).