Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. SERVAIS (989) 240616434 38.48298 -90.82261 12/08/2024 4:50PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 100 AT WEST OSAGE STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY/TO HOFFMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES UNION, MO TRAVELER'S INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2021 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO JOHN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES PACIFIC, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL-WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE LEFT TURN LANE OF EASTBOUND MO 100 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON W. OSAGE STREET. DAMAGE AND INJURY OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES SKIDDED TO A CONTROLLED STOP IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY.