Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. RUTLEDGE #205 240616526 36.5314722 -93.245916 12/08/2024 6:05PM TANEY US 65, 2 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD TITANIUM TOTAL TOWED BY SPEEDWAY TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES NIXA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2003 PETERBILT 379 MODERATE TOWED BY A PRIVATE TOWING COMPANY ADULT MALE 62 YES CHADWICK, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO STOP FOR A RED LIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1.