Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. TANNER (565) 240616899 39.7706111 -94.489694 12/09/2024 7:02AM DEKALB ROUTE N - THREE FOURTHS OF A MILE NORTH OF US-36 - HALF A MILE NORTH OF STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY US 36 AUTO AND DIESEL ADULT MALE 29 YES AMITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS YES AMITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC BY DEKALB/CLINTON EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE N. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH.