Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. COLEMAN #132. 240617058 36.97435 -94.456608 12/09/2024 8:35AM NEWTON BUSINESS LOOP 49 S OF HUNTER LANE (3 MILES S OF JOPLIN) D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES NEOSHO, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2002 FORD RANGER TOTAL RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 UNKNOWN NEOSHO, MO ALLSTATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH1. ASSISTED BY CPL G. HENDRIX #612