Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. FISCHER 493 240617935 37.0743055 -93.932222 12/09/2024 4:45PM LAWRENCE CRD 1070 5 WEST OF MT. VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA FORTE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 26 UNKNOWN PINEVILLE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE UNKNOWN PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS NORTHBOUND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED THROUGH A T-INTERSECTION AND IMPACTED A DIRT EMBANKMENT