Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M L SCHLIEF #1435 240617936 36.8071666 -90.465027 12/09/2024 4:45PM BUTLER US 67 2 NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 RAM 1500 TOTAL REMOVED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 67 NO PATTERSON, MO STAE FARM EASTBOUND
2 1998 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 NO BLOOMFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE NO PATTERSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 78 SERIOUS NO BLOOMFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY ARCH AIR TO ST. LOUIS MERCY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO