Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D L BRAWLEY #1279 240618102 37.4347138 -89.484741 12/09/2024 6:25PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HWY 177 AT ORIOLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL REMOVED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP A STOP SIGN, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED