Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. BATTREAL (283) 240618560 0 0 12/10/2024 7:47AM OREGON MO 142 4 MILES EAST OF COUCH G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING, THAYER MO (OFFICER REQUEST) ASSISTED BY MIDWAY TOWING, POMONA ADULT MALE 38 NO WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OREGON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED