Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M WILSON (651) 240619667 0 0 12/10/2024 5:06PM ST. CHARLES HWY N AT FALLING LEAF DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2021 CHEVROLET BLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CRASH CITY ADULT FEMALE 30 YES ST. CHARLES, MO STATE FARM WEST
1 2019 CHEVROLET 2500 TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES O'FALLON, MO ZURICH AMERICAN WEST
2 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY CRASH CITY ADULT MALE 50 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO VEHICLE 3.