Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. DANIELS #293 240619782 37.0025388 -93.122233 12/10/2024 6:15PM CHRISTIAN MO 14 AT RT OO IN SPARTA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE CHARGER MODERATE FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES AVA, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2015 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE BILYEU TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES SPARTA, MO NATIONWIDE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES SPARTA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STOPPED FOR A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.