Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.C. MARLOW (627) 240619869 0 0 12/10/2024 7:18PM PHELPS HWY BB APPROXIMATELY 1.5 MILES FROM ST. JAMES I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NONE YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY ST JAMES AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND TWO FENCES, AND COMING TO A REST IN A FIELD.