Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316) 240619889 0 0 12/10/2024 7:24PM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI ROUTE 8 NEAR RAILROAD ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 KIA SOUL TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES POTOSI, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
2 2016 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTTS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL FARMINGTON BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 8. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 2 STOPPED AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.