Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. BIBLE #264 240619906 37.45626 -94.02493 12/10/2024 7:50PM DADE ROUTE D 6 MILES NORTHWEST OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES LOCKWOOD, MO SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES LOCKWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP