Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL HICKS #618 ASSISTED BY THE RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 240620106 0 0 12/11/2024 1:00AM RALLS 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW LONDON ON CAMP CREEK LANE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD TAURUS TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES NEW LONDON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON CAMP CREEK LANE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.