Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.R. MUCK (1419) 240620188 0 0 12/11/2024 6:48AM DEKALB EASTBOUND US36 JUST W OF CLARKSDALE JCT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER UTILITY TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY/TO US36 AUTO AND DIESEL FROM OSBORN ADULT MALE 27 YES ST. JOSEPH, MO HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES ST. JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US36. VEH1 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE MEDIAN CAUSING VEH1 TO OVERTURN. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS PASSENGER SIDE IN THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.M. TANNER (565), STEWARTSVILLE FIRE AND RESCUE, AND DEKALB COUNTY AMBULANCE.