Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S ISRINGHAUSEN #259 240620274 36.7823055 -93.056805 12/11/2024 7:30AM TANEY ROUTE AA 3 MILES WEST OF TANEYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET S-10 TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY, FORSYTH JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES TANEYVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 SERIOUS YES TANEYVILLE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 DRIVING TOO FAST IN A CURVE, LEFT THE ROAD, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK TWO TREES.