Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. A. WADLINGTON 558 240620507 37.1174099 -89.527536 12/11/2024 9:40AM SCOTT HIGHWAY E 2 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES SCOTT CITY, MO FARM BUREAU WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THEN RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE