Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414) 240621358 0 0 12/11/2024 5:06PM JEFFERSON MISSOURI 110 AT UPPER PLATTIN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 JEEP PATRIOT MINOR TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES DE SOTO, MO ROOT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN SLIDING, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THE UNDERCARRIAGE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.