Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C.G. HOLZSCHUH (1119) 240621458 0 0 12/11/2024 6:00PM OSAGE US 50 110 FEET WEST OF ROUT A F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO LINN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 SERIOUS NO LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN, EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY CPL A.M. HITT (698)