Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. W. KATZING (568) 240621833 0 0 12/12/2024 6:31AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF ZUMBEHL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2007 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES OLD MONROE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2020 FORD EDGE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2024 GENESIS GV70 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES O'FALLON, MO DIRECT AUTO EASTBOUND
2 2020 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES O'FALLON, MO NATIONAL GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 4 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STARTED TO ROTATE AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED TO ROTATE AND THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) AND TPR. D. R. MCKENZIE (542)