Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. T. JOHNSON (734) 240622761 0 0 12/12/2024 3:23PM BOONE ROUTE B 77' NORTH OF ROUTE HH F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2021 KIA SODONA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES COLUMBIA, MO PHILIDELPHIA INDEMNITY SOUTHBOUND
1 2002 MERCURY SABLE TOTAL SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL SLATE TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES COUNTRY OF COLUMBIA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 30 SERIOUS YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES COUNTRY OF COLUMBIA OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 SLOWED AND STOPPED PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED BEHIND VEHICLE 3, VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND COLLIDED WITH THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 FORCING IT INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ALL VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. J. VILLANUEVA (690) AND TPR. S. L. PONDER (713)