Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.J. WAITE (932) 240623041 0 0 12/12/2024 5:55PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 AT AUTUMN OAKS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 KIA RIO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE ADULT MALE 18 YES FOLEY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
3 2022 CHEVROLET COLORADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO TRAVELER'S SOUTHBOUND
1 2014 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO PRIORITY ONE ADULT FEMALE 75 YES ST. PETER'S, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES ST. PETER'S, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 IN LINCOLN COUNTY, MISSOURI. DRIVER ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. DRIVER ONE NEGOTIATED A LEFT TURN TOWARDS AUTUMN OAKS DRIVE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO SKID AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE THREE, WHICH WAS STATIONARY AT AUTUMN OAKS DRIVE. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE