Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.S. BAIRD #143 240623175 36.561398 -94.476105 12/12/2024 7:35PM MCDONALD MO 59 1 MILE NORTH OF NOEL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RAYTECH CT200 ATV TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWIING OF LANAGAN JUVENILE MALE 14 NO NOEL, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2007 HYUNDAI ENTOURAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RAYS TOWING OF LANAGAN ADULT MALE 69 YES NOEL, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 FATAL NO NOEL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPIN
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY. THIS IS TROOP D'S 110TH FATALITY FOR 2024. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 WHICH DID NOT HAVE ANY LIGHTS ON . SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT CHILDREN'S MERCY KANSAS CITY ON 12/15/24 AT 1543 HOURS BY DR SARAH BRUNNER.