Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. CLAIR (411) 240623292 0 0 12/12/2024 9:35PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND 70 AT JENNINGS STATION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 GMC YUKON EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 51 UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO FOUNDERS WESTBOUND
1 2024 NISSAN KICKS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 65 UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOPSITAL BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOPSITAL BY NORTHEAST AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3 IN FRONT VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220).