Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D. L. FOUCH 810 240623884 39.1786585 -91.907565 12/13/2024 10:10AM AUDRAIN MO-22 600 FT W OF CURTIS ST F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES MEXICO,MO GEICO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES MEXICO,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AUDRAIN EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT, STRIKING MULTIPLE TREES