Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316) 240624398 0 0 12/13/2024 2:38PM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI 221 NEAR BEAL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 CHRYSLER 200 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BONNE TERRE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2017 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 NO IRONTON, MO FIRST CHICAGO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER IN FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE BRAKED AHEAD OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 BRAKED DRASTICALLY TO AVOID STRIKING THE VEHICLE, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.