Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 240624429 0 0 12/13/2024 11:55AM MONROE US 24 3 MILES SOUTH OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 MACK MODERATE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES COLUMBIA, MO GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2005 FORD 500 TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES MONROE CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES MONROE CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA, MO BY AIR EVAC
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY TPR CUNDIFF #377, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE.