Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL .J. R. BROWN (184) 240624480 0 0 12/13/2024 3:15PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF INTERSTATE 170 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES ORAN, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. LOUIS, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
3 BLACK SUV - LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY HAZELWOOD FIRE DEPARTMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 3, VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 5, AND VEHICLE 3 WAS IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 4 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN ROTATING AND VEHICLE 1'S FRONT STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN JACKKNIFED AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE TRAFFIC BARRIER. VEHICLE 3 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. D. BAKER (151), AND CVO R. FAIN (W140).