Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 240624667 36.9035 -90.17012 12/13/2024 4:35PM STODDARD HIGHWAY 51 AT HIGHWAY J E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 23 YES DEXTER, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2006 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 54 YES DUDLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES DUDLEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
2 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES DUDLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.