Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.J. COOL (546). 240624682 0 0 12/13/2024 4:50PM DAVIESS MO6, APPROXIMATELY 1 MI EAST OF JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY SWALLEY'S TOW OF JAMESPORT ADULT MALE 19 NO TRENTON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2023 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED BY EWINGS TOW OF TRENTON ADULT FEMALE 42 YES MERCER, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR NO MERCER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES MERCER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC, WAITING FOR ANOTHER VEHICLE TO TURN. VEH #1 REAR-ENDED VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO6. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE WESTBOUND LANE OF MO6. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT