Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.R. WILLHITE (650) 240625471 0 0 12/14/2024 12:55AM LACLEDE 20346 GINGER ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY PAULS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES LEBANON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2013 FORD FLEX TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO LEBANON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY MERCY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL ATTENTION ON SCENE
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED MEDICAL ATTENTION ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS CONDUCTING A U-TURN IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO SPIN OUT OF CONTROL AND VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) TPR E.A. GOANS (322)