Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L BRAWLEY 1279 240625515 37.4514777 -89.697744 12/14/2024 1:40AM CAPE GIRARDEAU HIGHWAY FF 4 MILES NORTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 27 NO JACKSON. MO PROGRESSIVE WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO JACKSON. MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT