Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT TEAM #3 SGT. J.D. COX (654) 240625518 38.8036307 -90.767209 12/14/2024 2:15AM ST. CHARLES VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY EAST OF LAKE ST. LOUIS BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO WENTZVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2015 CADILLAC CTS TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES TROY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR NO WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 FATAL NO WENTZVILLE, MO OCCUPANT ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES TROY, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 MADE A LEFT TURN FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE #1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED PARTIALLY OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE #2 TRAVELLED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. PASSENGER #1 PRONOUNCED AT SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL – LAKE ST LOUIS BY DR. DANIEL KOPP AT 0328 HOURS ON 12/14/2024. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A. GATES (324), TPR. B.W. KATZING (568), TPR. B.J. FESSENDEN (254) AND SGT. T.R. JENKINS (460).