Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. B. HEINTZ (305) 240625548 0 0 12/14/2024 5:50AM HARRISON NORTHBOUND I35 NEAR THE 109 MM - 3 MILES NORTH OF EAGELVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HONDA PILOT MODERATE SECURED AT THE TRUCK PARKING ACROSS FROM H2 AT OWNER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 56 YES GRANDVIEW, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY NORTH HARRISON AMBULANCE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES GRANDVIEW, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY NORTH HARRISON AMBULANCE TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I 35 IN THE DRIVING LANE. DVR1 STATED THAT HE COULD NOT SEE OUT OF HIS WINDSHIELD AFTER HE WAS PASSED BY A TRACTOR TRAILER THAT KICKED UP RAIN AND SLEET. VEH1 SWERVED TO THE EAST, BEGAN TO SKID, AND LEFT THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEH1'S DRIVER SIDE STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. AFTER IMPACT OCCURED, VEH1 WAS DRIVEN TO SAFE LOCATION. ASSISTED BY HARRISON CO SO.