Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S. HASSELL (361) 240625561 0 0 12/14/2024 6:35AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 141 AT HIGHWAY 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA CAROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES IMPERIAL, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21 EXIT RAMP TO MISSOURI 141. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 141. BOTH VEHICLES ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #1.