Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. D. LEBLANC (645) 240625571 0 0 12/14/2024 11:34AM PHELPS I-44 WESTBOUND NEAR THE 176 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 VOLVO VNL MODERATE TOWED BY D&D ADULT MALE 38 YES HUBER HEIGHTS, OH ACCORD WESTBOUND
2 1996 FORD CLUB WAGON TOTAL TOWED BY DISHMAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 66 UNKNOWN COOS BAY, OR ALLIANCE OF NONPROFITS RISK RETENTION GROUP WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE UNKNOWN COOS BAY, OR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. FOLLOWING THE CRASH, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WHERE IT STRUCK A CULVERT AND A TREE BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR J. N. RIGSBY (1196)